Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Tender Announcement: Replacement Of Defective Glued Joints 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Replacement Of Defective Glued Joints At Various Locations Within The Jurisdiction Of Aen/Berhampore Court Under Sr. Den/ Iii/ Sealdah. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit A Tender Bond Of Inr 155700. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Referred To For Comprehensive Project Details. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Glued Joints, Infrastructure Repair, Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Kolkata| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Defective Glued Joints At Different Locations In The Jurisdiction Of Aen/Berhampore Court Under Sr. Den/ Iii/ Sealdah.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74168748 |
|
Reference Number |
TN-03-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74168748/viewNitPdf_4512346.pdf |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of defective glued joints at different locations in the jurisdiction of aen/ranaghat under sr. den/iii/sdah
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of defective glued joints at different locations under sr. divisional engineer(ii)/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of defective glued joints at different locations under sr. divisional engineer(ii)/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication of insitu glued joints under the jurisdiction of aen/dkae under sr. den/2/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication of insitu glued joints under the jurisdiction of aen/bwn under sr. den/2/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRangiya jn. - murkongselek - re-fabrication of defective glued joints (in situ) under the jurisdiction of sr. den-iii/rangiya.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of insitu glued joints (52/60kg) in connection with replacement of defective glued joints/block joints in the jurisdiction of senior divisional engineer/1/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of insitu glued joints (52/60kg) in connection with replacement of defective glued joints/block joints in the section of assistant engineer/sealdah under the jurisdiction of senior divisional engineer/1/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCasual renewal of defective glued joint in different location by insitu fabrication of glued joint under the jurisdiction of sr. den/i/kir, sr.den/ii/kir and sr. den/iv/kir.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCasual renewal of defective glued joint in different location by insitu fabrication of glued joint under the jurisdiction of sr. den/iii/kir and den/line/kir.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type