Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerator,Ac,Wall Clock,Paper Shredder,Gas Stove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Art Press | - | 08-03-2024 18:44:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S. S. TRADING CORPORATION | - | 09-03-2024 18:49:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | sourabh enterprises | - | 08-03-2024 18:35:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. S. TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : refrigerator,ac,wall clock,paper shredder,gas stove | 199995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sourabh enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : refrigerator,ac,wall clock,paper shredder,gas stove | 234200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ajanta Art Press (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : refrigerator,ac,wall clock,paper shredder,gas stove | 243200.00 | L3 |