Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Onborad Ship Icgs
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6123640
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2025 21:27
End Date
Expired 18/04/2025

Expired 506 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A. K. ENTERPRISE 18-04-2025 09:19:27 MSE Qualified
2 B.S. ENTERPRISE 12-04-2025 10:43:27 N/A Qualified
3 BAPI AUTO ELECTRIC & PARTS 17-04-2025 12:17:40 MSE Qualified
4 NTS ENGINEERING 15-04-2025 23:12:22 MSE Qualified
5 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY 17-04-2025 20:12:27 MSE Qualified
6 SOUMEN ENTERPRISE 16-04-2025 21:17:15 MSE Qualified
7 UK ENTERPRISE 15-04-2025 20:43:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NTS ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - onborad ship ICGS 10962.00 L1
2 A. K. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - onborad ship ICGS 11700.00 L2
3 BAPI AUTO ELECTRIC & PARTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - onborad ship ICGS 12705.00 L3
4 B.S. ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - onborad ship ICGS 15750.00 L4
5 UK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - onborad ship ICGS 16000.00 L5
6 SOUMEN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - onborad ship ICGS 25000.00 L6
7 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - onborad ship ICGS 30000.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise