Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Compatible Laserjet Printer Cartridge No12 A For Hp Laserjet Printer Model M1005305010201015,Compati
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3877868
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 16:09
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FOUNTAIN STATIONERS

Contract Value

18000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gagan Choubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRASHTI ENTERPRISES - 02-09-2023 14:54:03 N/A Disqualified
2 FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-09-2023 16:51:15 MSE Disqualified
3 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS - 04-09-2023 21:57:19 MII Qualified
4 Insight Saket Enterprises - 03-09-2023 07:15:11 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 28-08-2023 15:33:16 MII MSE Qualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 05-09-2023 10:35:21 MII MSE Qualified
7 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 04-09-2023 21:11:52 MSE Disqualified
8 Radhika Enterprises - 29-08-2023 20:19:59 N/A Disqualified
9 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 29-08-2023 16:27:29 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS(MII) Item Categories : COMPATIBLE LASERJET PRINTER CARTRIDGE NO12A FOR HP LASERJET PRINTER MODEL M1005305010201015,COMPATI 18000.00 L1
2 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COMPATIBLE LASERJET PRINTER CARTRIDGE NO12A FOR HP LASERJET PRINTER MODEL M1005305010201015,COMPATI 21600.00 L2
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COMPATIBLE LASERJET PRINTER CARTRIDGE NO12A FOR HP LASERJET PRINTER MODEL M1005305010201015,COMPATI 40900.00 L3
4 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COMPATIBLE LASERJET PRINTER CARTRIDGE NO12A FOR HP LASERJET PRINTER MODEL M1005305010201015,COMPATI 61800.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COMPATIBLE LASERJET PRINTER CARTRIDGE NO12A FOR HP LASERJET PRINTER MODEL M1005305010201015 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4000.000
COMPATIBLE LASERJET PRINTER CARTRIDGE NO88A FOR HP LASERJET PRINTER MODELP1007P1108M1213M128FN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4000.000
COMPATIBLE LASERJET PRINTER CARTRIDGE NO337 FOR CANNON LASERJET PRINTER MODEL MF246DN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4000.000
COMPATIBLE LASERJET PRINTER CARTRIDGE NO30A FOR HP LASERJET PRINTER MODEL MFP M227FDN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4000.000
COMPATIBLE LASERJET PRINTER CARTRIDGE NO36A FOR HP LASERJET PRINTER MODEL P1505NP1505 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise