Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apple I Pad Pro Six Gen 256 Gb,Pencil For I Pad,Keyboard For I Pad,Cover For I Pad,Screen Guard For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3757809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 04-08-2023 22:06:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMTECH | - | 07-08-2023 11:21:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP | - | 07-08-2023 11:05:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 06-08-2023 13:51:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.R, ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 11:53:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | - | 07-08-2023 19:02:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Old Bilal Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apple I Pad Pro Six Gen 256 GB,Pencil for I Pad,Keyboard for I Pad,Cover for I Pad,Screen Guard for | 199800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apple I Pad Pro Six Gen 256 GB,Pencil for I Pad,Keyboard for I Pad,Cover for I Pad,Screen Guard for | 218000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP | Item Categories : Apple I Pad Pro Six Gen 256 GB,Pencil for I Pad,Keyboard for I Pad,Cover for I Pad,Screen Guard for | 224000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.R, ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apple I Pad Pro Six Gen 256 GB,Pencil for I Pad,Keyboard for I Pad,Cover for I Pad,Screen Guard for | 231710.00 | L4 |