Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Light Panel 2x2,Exhaust Fan,Blind,Pvc Pipe Heavy Duty,Camp Stool,Camp Chair,Umbrella,Fire Proof Alm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4717784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-03-2024 20:01:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 20:12:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 20:19:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vansh Enterprises | - | 10-03-2024 17:27:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 20:08:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Light Panel 2x2,Exhaust Fan,Blind,Pvc pipe heavy duty,Camp Stool,Camp Chair,Umbrella,Fire Proof Alm | 346346.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Light Panel 2x2,Exhaust Fan,Blind,Pvc pipe heavy duty,Camp Stool,Camp Chair,Umbrella,Fire Proof Alm | 393850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vansh Enterprises | Item Categories : Light Panel 2x2,Exhaust Fan,Blind,Pvc pipe heavy duty,Camp Stool,Camp Chair,Umbrella,Fire Proof Alm | 416675.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Light Panel 2x2,Exhaust Fan,Blind,Pvc pipe heavy duty,Camp Stool,Camp Chair,Umbrella,Fire Proof Alm | 447846.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Light Panel 2x2,Exhaust Fan,Blind,Pvc pipe heavy duty,Camp Stool,Camp Chair,Umbrella,Fire Proof Alm | 450800.00 | L5 |