Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camp Stool,Heavy Duty Strap With Lock,Tank Toy,Combat Cloth,16 Mm 2 Core Aluminium Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 19:10:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 19:49:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 01-02-2024 19:16:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 19:33:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | - | 01-02-2024 21:23:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camp Stool,Heavy Duty Strap with Lock,Tank Toy,Combat Cloth,16 MM 2 Core Aluminium Cable | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camp Stool,Heavy Duty Strap with Lock,Tank Toy,Combat Cloth,16 MM 2 Core Aluminium Cable | 218000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camp Stool,Heavy Duty Strap with Lock,Tank Toy,Combat Cloth,16 MM 2 Core Aluminium Cable | 242000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camp Stool,Heavy Duty Strap with Lock,Tank Toy,Combat Cloth,16 MM 2 Core Aluminium Cable | 249900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camp Stool,Heavy Duty Strap with Lock,Tank Toy,Combat Cloth,16 MM 2 Core Aluminium Cable | 268000.00 | L5 |