Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Board 4 X 3,Combat Cloth For Iron Table,Combat Cloth For Camp Chair,Combat Cloth For Visitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 16:25:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 06-02-2024 17:38:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW SHIVA TRADERS | - | 09-02-2024 17:48:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 17:30:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board 4 x 3,Combat Cloth for Iron Table,Combat Cloth for Camp Chair,Combat Cloth for visitor | 99250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : White Board 4 x 3,Combat Cloth for Iron Table,Combat Cloth for Camp Chair,Combat Cloth for visitor | 113110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : White Board 4 x 3,Combat Cloth for Iron Table,Combat Cloth for Camp Chair,Combat Cloth for visitor | 127550.00 | L3 |