Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stablizer 400 Vnd,Umbrella,Free Dth,Mosquito Killer Racquet,Bajaj Exhaust Fan 12 Inch,Bar Stool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 12:32:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S A K TRADERS | - | 27-08-2023 12:06:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE | - | 27-08-2023 14:19:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MH TRADERS | - | 28-08-2023 08:59:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A K TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Stablizer 400 VND,Umbrella,Free DTH,Mosquito Killer Racquet,Bajaj Exhaust Fan 12 Inch,Bar Stool | 91600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stablizer 400 VND,Umbrella,Free DTH,Mosquito Killer Racquet,Bajaj Exhaust Fan 12 Inch,Bar Stool | 95180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Stablizer 400 VND,Umbrella,Free DTH,Mosquito Killer Racquet,Bajaj Exhaust Fan 12 Inch,Bar Stool | 96330.00 | L3 |