Tender Details

About Tender

🔌 Urgent Procurement Notice: Protection Relays 🔧 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Protection Relays With The Following Specifications: 🔍 Product Codes: 095000328, 095000329, 095000330 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements As Per The Specifications Mentioned. Keywords: Protection Relays, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Electrical Equipment, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Protection Relays (095000328),Protection Relays (095000329),Protection Relays (095000330)
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4957894
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 17:17
End Date
Expired 08/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bhawna Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HEI POWER SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABB Model : ABB MAKE RELAY Title : RELAY 15-06-2024 21:21:16 MII Qualified
2 M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : Protection Relays Title : Protection Relays 08-06-2024 11:53:13 N/A Disqualified
3 ROHIT INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : CRUSHER TOGGLE PLATE AND THRUST PIECE Title : CRUSHER TOGGLE PLATE AND THRUST PIECE 16-06-2024 20:21:38 MII MSE Qualified