Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gis Related Survey Services Coordinates; Defence Land; 1:1000; Cors Enabled Dgps Survey; Shp, Dwg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXCON Design Consultancy | 10-02-2024 17:02:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HORIZON INFRA GEOSPATIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 13:55:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-02-2024 17:50:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAKSH SURVEYING | 07-02-2024 18:27:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUSSHNEY INFRASTRUCTURE AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 17:56:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | REDAN GEOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-02-2024 16:49:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUN GEO CIVIL | 15-02-2024 21:04:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO ESSENCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 15:47:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | THE SOLUTION, ELEGANCE TOUR AND TRAVEL | 16-02-2024 18:05:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | WEST INDIA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 16-02-2024 14:21:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN GEO CIVIL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Coordinates; Defence land; 1:1000; CORS enabled DGPS survey; SHP, DWG | 398330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AXCON Design Consultancy( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Coordinates; Defence land; 1:1000; CORS enabled DGPS survey; SHP, DWG | 619204.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HORIZON INFRA GEOSPATIAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Coordinates; Defence land; 1:1000; CORS enabled DGPS survey; SHP, DWG | 821220.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE SOLUTION, ELEGANCE TOUR AND TRAVEL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Coordinates; Defence land; 1:1000; CORS enabled DGPS survey; SHP, DWG | 1602540.00 | L4 |