Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance Service For Desktops, Laptops, And Peripherals 🖥️📀 The Department Of Revenue, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Maintenance Service Contract For Desktops, Laptops, And Peripherals. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In It Hardware Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Level Agreements, Maintenance Schedules, And Pricing. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, It Hardware, Maintenance Contract, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktops Laptops And Peripherals
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ZETTA SYSTEMS
121604
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian IT Services | 08-05-2024 09:25:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Global Enterprise Solution | 05-05-2024 11:05:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL NET | 03-05-2024 14:20:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED | 08-05-2024 10:15:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-04-2024 16:44:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shiv Shourya Enterprises | 06-05-2024 19:07:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 08-05-2024 11:15:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WINTEL GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-05-2024 18:43:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ZETTA SYSTEMS | 03-05-2024 13:04:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZETTA SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktops Laptops and Peripherals | 121604.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL NET( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktops Laptops and Peripherals | 171269.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktops Laptops and Peripherals | 408457.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktops Laptops and Peripherals Desktops PC Printers Scanners UPS All Installed Brands; All Installed Brands | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 301 | ₹ 121604.000 |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreAnnual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreof your Industry type