Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump, Monoblock, Mm: Kds216+ + , Kirloskar 60210001003574
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SOLIDAIR SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
50422.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : KDS-216++ Title : KBL MAKE MONOBLOCK PUMP | 24-06-2024 17:35:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KDS 216+ Title : MONOBLOCK PUMP | 04-07-2024 11:51:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SOLIDAIR SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD Model : KDS 216++ Title : PUMP, MONOBLOCK, MM: KDS216+ + , KIRLOSKAR | 02-07-2024 15:07:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLIDAIR SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PUMP, MONOBLOCK, MM: KDS216+ + , KIRLOSKAR-60210001003574 | 53076.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUMP, MONOBLOCK, MM: KDS216+ + , KIRLOSKAR | KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD | KDS 216++ | 2 | ₹ 50422.600 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type