Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Shifting Of Utilities For Nh 107 Project 🛣️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Shifting Of Utilities On The Maheshkunt Saharsa Purnea Section Of Nh 107, In The State Of Bihar. 📍 Location: Hazipur Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Emd: Inr 1,28,200 This Project Is Part Of The Two Lanning With Paved Shoulder Development Under Package Ii, Lot Collection Numbers (Lcn) 42/Spl, 72 B, And 71 B. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids And Technical Solutions, Adhering To The Tender Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Nh 107, Shifting Of Utilities, Infrastructure Development, Ministry Of Railways, Epc Mode, Tender, Bid Submission, Hazipur, Bihar, Lc Number| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S&Amp T Work: Regarding Shifting Of Utilities Of Lc No. 42 /Spl At Km 33/6 7 Between Banmankhi Sarsi Station, 72 B At Km 62/2 3 Between Bdma Mrij Station, Lc No. 71 B At Km 60/0 1 Between Bdma Mrij Station In Shc Prnc Section In Connection With Two Lanning With Paved Shoulder Of Maheshkunt Saharsa Purnea Section Of Nh 107 From Km 90000 To Km 177960 In The State Of Bihar On Epc Mode Under Nh Division (Package Ii) Lc No. 42/Spl, Lc No. 72 B, Lc No. 71 B.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75275313 |
|
Reference Number |
SPJ-SnT-S-11-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75275313/viewNitPdf_4580919.pdf |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreCivil work related to provision of ips room at lc no. 10 class-b, km 43/652 between thawe-kaptanganj station, lc no. 25a class-c km 333/135 between siswa bazar-khadda station, lc no. 106 class-a km 411/3-4 between bankata-mairwa station, lc no. 100 class-b2 km 401/4-5 between mairwa-jiradei station, lc no. 97 class-a km 397/7-8 between mairwa-jiradei station, lc no. 93 class-a km 388/12-13 bet jiradei-siwan station, lc no. 72 class-b2 km 360/2-3 between chainwa-ekma station, lc no. 71 class-b1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDevelopment of new a site retail outlet at between km stone 68 to 71,left hand side towards rewari on nh 71b(new nh 919) ,district rewari under gurgaon divisional office
Development of new a site retail outlet at between km stone 68 to 71,left hand side towards rewari on nh 71b(new nh 919) ,district rewari under gurgaon divisional office
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 292 at km 934/7-8 between karakbel-shridham station, construction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 295 at km 942/3-4 between shridham-bikrampur station, construction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 301 at km 959/4-5 between bikrampur - bhitoni stations, construction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 324 at km 1005/6-7 between adhartal-deori station, construction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 327 at km 1010/6-7 between de
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShort term maintenance and repair of nh 71b (new nh 919) from km 17.700 to 47.100 in the state of haryana on single percentage rate
Short term maintenance and repair of nh 71b (new nh 919) from km 17.700 to 47.100 in the state of haryana on single percentage rate
Read moreRecall - short term maintenance and repair of nh 71b (new nh 919) from km 17.700 to 47.100 in the state of haryana on single percentage rate
Recall - short term maintenance and repair of nh 71b (new nh 919) from km 17.700 to 47.100 in the state of haryana on single percentage rate
Read moreGy-wd section : proposed construction of 2-lane road over bridges in lieu of lc no.213 at km 547/4-5 at matamari station yard, lc no.215 at km 552/8-9 between matamari - marichehal stations, lc no.225 at km 608/8-9 at saidapur station yard, lc no.227 at km 622/7-8 at lingiri station yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) provision of power supply arrangements for the newly manned lc gates no. 122 between bgpa - hht, lc no. 134 between bntl - padl, lc no. 136 between srf - tlgp and lc no. 121 between anf - srf (total 4 nos.) over mys div. 2) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 59 at km 103/300-400 and lc no. 62 at km 104/300-400 between sbhr - ydm stations by construction of low cost rob s. 3) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 97 at km 131/400-500 and lc no. 101 at km 134/200-300 between nrj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGeneral-premonsoon 2024-25premonsoon works on nh 966 between km 17/506 and km 40/000-premonsoon works on nh 966 between km 17/506 and km 40/000
General civil work
Read moreHas-majn section - elimination of lc no.59 at km.103/300-400 & lc no.62 at km.104/300-400 between sbhr-ydm station by construction of low cost robs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type