Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Indian Railways Manpower Requirement At Tte Rest Room Hubballi 🛁 The Ministry Of Railways Invites Bids For The Provision Of Manpower Services At The Tte Rest Room Located In Hubballi. 👥 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Providing Such Services. Keywords: Indian Railways, Manpower, Tte Rest Room, Hubballi, Ministry Of Railways, Government Contract, Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A Requirement Of Man Power At Tte Rest Room Hubballi All Details
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEKSHITHA
6966100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA CATERERS & DECORATORS | 11-07-2024 13:29:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D G P ASSOCIATES | 11-07-2024 14:25:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEEKSHITHA | 10-07-2024 19:52:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 11-07-2024 14:18:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2024 12:25:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 11-07-2024 12:06:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M A KAZI | 11-07-2024 13:32:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Pinaki Security And House Keeping Services | 09-07-2024 15:10:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRATHAM SOLUTIONS | 11-07-2024 14:08:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRI SERVICES | 10-07-2024 16:45:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEKSHITHA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Requirement of Man Power at TTE Rest Room Hubballi all details | 6966100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBIKA CATERERS & DECORATORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Requirement of Man Power at TTE Rest Room Hubballi all details | 6999347.90 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Requirement of Man Power at TTE Rest Room Hubballi all details | 7053090.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Requirement of Man Power at TTE Rest Room Hubballi all details | 8825336.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Requirement of Man Power at TTE Rest Room Hubballi all details mentioned in the tender document please refer | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2200700.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Washing of Linens at TTE Rest Room Hubballi alldetails mentioned in the tender document please refer | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule C Pest Controlat TTE Rest Room Hubballi all details mentioned in the tender document please refer | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule D PROVSION OF SUBSIDIZED VEGETARIAN MEALS TO TICKET CHECKING STAFF IN TTE REST ROOM AT SSS HUBBALLI RAILWAY STATION UBL 2 Years ie 730 Days All detail mentioned in the tender document please refer | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4657400.000 |
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreCustom bid for services - schedule a management of tte rest room activities of housekeeping cleanin
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a management of tte rest room activities of housekeeping cleanin
Read more
Ncj: improvements to tte s rest room for gents.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePreparation and serving of ration meals at tte rest room at hijli tte rest room by outsourcing for a period of 02(two)years on outcome basis.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePreparation and serving of ration meals at tte rest room at kgp tte rest room by outsourcing for a period of 02(two)years on outcome basis.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePreparation and serving of ration meals at tte rest room at kharagpur tte rest room by outsourcing for a period of 02(two)years on outcome basis.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePreparation and serving of ration meals at tte rest room at hijli tte rest room by outsourcing for a period of 02(two)years on outcome basis.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type