Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpet 4x6,Stop Watch,Wooden Bamboo,Ink Bottle For Bd Marker,Clip Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5327000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 05:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT | - | 11-09-2024 17:21:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LEGEND | - | 11-09-2024 17:14:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | - | 11-09-2024 17:09:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-09-2024 09:02:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-09-2024 14:22:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK TRADERS | - | 15-09-2024 11:29:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Carpet 4x6,Stop watch,Wooden Bamboo,Ink Bottle for Bd Marker,Clip Board | 70840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPETENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carpet 4x6,Stop watch,Wooden Bamboo,Ink Bottle for Bd Marker,Clip Board | 75078.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carpet 4x6,Stop watch,Wooden Bamboo,Ink Bottle for Bd Marker,Clip Board | 75260.00 | L3 |