Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Ms Grade,Methanol Hplc Grade,Sodium Acetate Acs Grade,Psa Spe Suitable,C18 Spe Suitable,Magne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCIENTIFIC AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSCIENTIFIC AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSCIENTIFIC...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Birendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY ARCHITRONIC PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-11-2023 20:35:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 12:03:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SCIENTIFIC AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 15:59:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 06-11-2023 17:36:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 17:14:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | UPASHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 15:19:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium acetate ACS grade | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36218.460 |
| Methanol HPLC grade | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 7528.400 |
| C18 SPE suitable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 51164.460 |
| Magnesium sulfate anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 307342.640 |
| PSA SPE suitable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 92188.440 |