Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Notice: Chemical Reagents For Lcms Analysis 🔬 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Purity Chemical Reagents For Lcms Analysis, Along With Psa Spe And C18 Spe Suitable For The Purpose. Additionally, Magnesium Sulfate Anhydrous Acs And Phosphoric Acid Are Required. 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Laboratory Analysis. Keywords: Acetonitrile, Lcms, Psa Spe, C18 Spe, Magnesium Sulfate Anhydrous Acs, Phosphoric Acid, Chemical Reagents, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Acetonitrile Lcms Grade,Psa Spe Suitable,C18 Spe Suitable,Magnesium Sulfate Anhydrous Acs,Phosphate
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4874225
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 21:25
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 844 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCIENTIFIC AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSCIENTIFIC AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSCIENTIFIC...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bramesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMITT LAB EQUIPMENTS & SERVICE - 06-05-2024 12:34:32 N/A Evaluated
2 DLS INNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-05-2024 15:53:34 N/A Evaluated
3 JR Sales Corporation - 04-05-2024 15:35:33 N/A Evaluated
4 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES - 09-05-2024 09:11:32 N/A Evaluated
5 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS - 13-05-2024 15:14:51 MSE Evaluated
6 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-05-2024 15:53:39 MSE Evaluated
7 SCIENTIFIC AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-05-2024 17:19:43 N/A Evaluated
8 SUPERWORTH BIO - 08-05-2024 10:44:41 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PSA SPE suitable NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 87666.000
C18 SPE suitable NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 30492.000
Magnesium sulfate anhydrous ACS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 165930.000
Phosphate Buffer Saline NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 43590.000
Sodium acetate anhydrous ACS grade NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 23900.000
Nitric Acid Trace Metal grade NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 37760.000
Hydrogen Peroxide ACS grade NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 42310.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise