Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro System,Table,Chair,Slide,Sanitary Napkin,Dustbin,Ceiling Fan,Satranji,Steel Plate For Anganwadi,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAVAN AGENCIES
Contract Value
223081
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunita Bajirao Patil
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Kolhapur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINTAMANI ENTERPRISES / MAYURESH SALES | - | 07-03-2024 09:08:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAL CHEMICALS | - | 06-03-2024 21:59:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA BUSINESS TRAINING BOARD | - | 07-03-2024 15:31:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PASCHIM MAHARASHTRA CHEMICALS AND TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-03-2024 09:31:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PAVAN AGENCIES | - | 05-03-2024 23:03:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | QUALITY STEEL AND WOODEN FURNITURE | - | 28-02-2024 11:48:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAVAN AGENCIES | Item Categories : RO SYSTEM,TABLE,CHAIR,SLIDE,SANITARY NAPKIN,DUSTBIN,CEILING FAN,SATRANJI,STEEL PLATE FOR ANGANWADI, | 223081.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAL CHEMICALS | Item Categories : RO SYSTEM,TABLE,CHAIR,SLIDE,SANITARY NAPKIN,DUSTBIN,CEILING FAN,SATRANJI,STEEL PLATE FOR ANGANWADI, | 239276.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PASCHIM MAHARASHTRA CHEMICALS AND TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : RO SYSTEM,TABLE,CHAIR,SLIDE,SANITARY NAPKIN,DUSTBIN,CEILING FAN,SATRANJI,STEEL PLATE FOR ANGANWADI, | 264241.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RO SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 15001.000 |
| SLIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| SANITARY NAPKIN | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 18900.000 |
| DUSTBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| CEILING FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| SATRANJI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| STEEL PLATE FOR ANGANWADI | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| SPOON | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| CLASSROOM BOARD COMBO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4080.000 |
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8100.000 |