Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rain Gauge,Office Material Set,Locker,Satranji,240ltr Dustbin,120ltr Dustbin,60ltr Dustbin,Ro 500lt
Description
Organisation Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4089218
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 18:24
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S S ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

368000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sulochana Dilip Nat
Department: Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RD EXPRESS - 24-10-2023 12:16:59 N/A Qualified
2 S S ENTERPRISES - 24-10-2023 12:06:18 N/A Qualified
3 SHRI SIDDHIVINAYAK SUPPLIERS AND SERVICES - 14-10-2023 20:09:29 MSE Disqualified
4 UDYOMEE TRADERS - 24-10-2023 12:12:06 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Rain Gauge,Office Material Set,Locker,Satranji,240ltr dustbin,120ltr dustbin,60ltr dustbin,RO 500lt 368000.00 L1
2 UDYOMEE TRADERS Item Categories : Rain Gauge,Office Material Set,Locker,Satranji,240ltr dustbin,120ltr dustbin,60ltr dustbin,RO 500lt 438170.00 L2
3 RD EXPRESS Item Categories : Rain Gauge,Office Material Set,Locker,Satranji,240ltr dustbin,120ltr dustbin,60ltr dustbin,RO 500lt 549999.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Rain Gauge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5000.000
Office Material Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000
Locker NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 40000.000
Satranji NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 30000.000
240ltr dustbin NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 32500.000
120ltr dustbin NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9000.000
60ltr dustbin NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 13500.000
RO 500ltr NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 175000.000
Anganwadi material set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5000.000
Almirah 4.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise