Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tebale,Cushion Chair,Chair,Curtain,Satranji,Stand Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GALAXY SOFA & FURNITURE
Contract Value
141860
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shashikant Anaji Chaure
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Ahmednagar District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY SOFA & FURNITURE | - | 27-01-2024 13:01:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 27-01-2024 13:50:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 10:25:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY SOFA & FURNITURE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEBALE,CUSHION CHAIR,CHAIR,CURTAIN,SATRANJI,STAND FAN | 141860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEBALE,CUSHION CHAIR,CHAIR,CURTAIN,SATRANJI,STAND FAN | 152000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEBALE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| CUSHION CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 24360.000 |
| CURTAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| SATRANJI | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| STAND FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12500.000 |