Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seeling Fan Usha,Roling Chair,Plastic Chair,Tebale,Meeting Tebale,Kapat Large Size,Grampanchayat Ka
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAIKRUPA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
346764
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunanda Avinash Gavande
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIDHYANA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 18:25:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 18:20:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAIKRUPA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-02-2024 18:15:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAIKRUPA ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seeling Fan USHA,Roling Chair,plastic chair,Tebale,Meeting Tebale,Kapat Large Size,Grampanchayat Ka | 346764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seeling Fan USHA,Roling Chair,plastic chair,Tebale,Meeting Tebale,Kapat Large Size,Grampanchayat Ka | 386500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIDHYANA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seeling Fan USHA,Roling Chair,plastic chair,Tebale,Meeting Tebale,Kapat Large Size,Grampanchayat Ka | 425000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seeling Fan USHA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Roling Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| Tebale | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Meeting Tebale | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Kapat Large Size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Grampanchayat Karpet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Anganwadi Digital Work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66406.000 |
| ZP School Digital Work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39758.000 |