Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ซ Procurement Opportunity For Furniture And Fixtures ๐๏ธ๐ฟ๐๏ธ The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Furniture And Fixtures To Enhance The Infrastructure Of Rural Offices. ๐ช ๐ Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Plastic Chairs ๐ช 15 Liter Ro Filter ๐ง Office Almirah ๐ Office Doors (Kapat) ๐ซ Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Quality Standards. Keywords: Panchayati Raj, Furniture, Fixtures, Office Supplies, Rural Infrastructure, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table,Plastic Chair,Ro Filter 15 Ltr,Office Almirah,Office Kapat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES
Contract Value
103204
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kiran Keshav Yadav
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Osmanabad District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-04-2024 03:44:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | - | 15-04-2024 16:52:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S Enterprises | - | 15-04-2024 16:57:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | - | 15-04-2024 16:44:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE LIVING SOUL PRODUCTS | - | 13-04-2024 11:38:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : Table,Plastic chair,Ro filter 15 ltr,Office almirah,Office kapat | 103204.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : Table,Plastic chair,Ro filter 15 ltr,Office almirah,Office kapat | 106000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S Enterprises | Item Categories : Table,Plastic chair,Ro filter 15 ltr,Office almirah,Office kapat | 109600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | โน 27000.000 |
| Plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | โน 10404.000 |
| Ro filter 15 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | โน 36000.000 |
| Office almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | โน 18400.000 |
| Office kapat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | โน 11400.000 |