Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Ton 5 Star Inverter Model Ac
Description
Organisation Revenue and Disaster Management Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3695029
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 00:13
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAZA & COMPANY

Contract Value

295000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rama Krushna Sahu
Department: Revenue And Disaster Management Department Odisha
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAUHAN CONSTRUCTION Make : BLUE STAR Model : IC524DNU Title : AC 23-07-2023 16:35:16 N/A Qualified
2 HIGHFLYER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GODREJ Model : SPLIT A. C 2 TON CAPACITY Title : SPLIT A. C 2 TON CAPACITY 24-07-2023 14:54:33 MSE Disqualified
3 MOHAMMAD ALTAF Make : HAIER Model : HAIER AC Title : AC 24-07-2023 13:55:07 N/A Qualified
4 RAZA & COMPANY Make : Blue star Model : IC524DNU Title : BLUE STAR AC 23-07-2023 18:10:56 N/A Qualified
5 Simna Engineering Works Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS Title : VOLTAS AC 24-07-2023 17:26:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAZA & COMPANY Item Categories : 2 Ton 5 Star Inverter Model AC 295000.00 L1
2 CHAUHAN CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : 2 Ton 5 Star Inverter Model AC 297500.00 L2
3 Simna Engineering Works Item Categories : 2 Ton 5 Star Inverter Model AC 298500.00 L3
4 MOHAMMAD ALTAF Item Categories : 2 Ton 5 Star Inverter Model AC 299500.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BLUE STAR AC Blue star IC524DNU 5 ₹ 295000.000