Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mould For Production Of Interlocking Paver Tiles
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3871203
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 15:40
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.A. RUBBER INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

91500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Upendra Prasad Suman
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAI CARPETS & INTERIORS Make : Jai carpets & interors Model : JPT2324 Title : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles 14-09-2023 00:11:08 MSE Qualified
2 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles Model : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles Title : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles 13-09-2023 20:50:53 N/A Qualified
3 MADWARANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Make : Mould for production Model : Mould for PAVER BLOCK Title : Mould 12-09-2023 14:43:57 N/A Qualified
4 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES Make : Mould For Production Of Interlocking Paver Tiles Model : Mould For Production Of Interlocking Paver Tiles Title : Mould For Production Of Interlocking Paver Tiles 13-09-2023 21:00:41 MSE Qualified
5 S.A. RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : 3871203 Title : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles 04-09-2023 12:00:17 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.A. RUBBER INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles 91500.00 L1
2 JAI CARPETS & INTERIORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles 442500.00 L2
3 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles 495000.00 L3
4 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles 495750.00 L4
5 MADWARANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles 699000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Mould for production of interlocking paver tiles NA 3871203 1500 ₹ 91500.000