Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of General Upkeep And Grass Cutting At 132 Kv Substation Laltappar
|
| Description |
Work Of Cutting And Clearing Grass And Wild Bushes Of Inside Backside Area Of Switchyard And Maintenance Of All The Beds Kyaries Flower Pots At 132 Kv Sub Station Laltppar Dehradun
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PTCUX_74926_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T15 SE O and M CR D Dun 2024 25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 16000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WORK |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=89615 |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreRestoration work of shri beeralingeshwar temple at uppanasi village in hangal of haveri district.
Restoration work of shri beeralingeshwar temple at uppanasi village in hangal of haveri district.
Read moreTemple development work for the sri ganapati temple located at ganapati galli, athani town, belagavi district.
Improvement works
Read moreConstruction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Construction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Read moreWork of general upkeep and grass cutting at 132kv substation majra
&#x0d work of general upkeep and grass cutting at 132kv substation majra &#x0d
Read moreProcurement of 132kv and 33kv ct at 132kv substation laltappar
Procurement of 132kv and 33kv ct at 132kv substation laltappar
Read moreProviding and fixing of outdoor ac supply distribution panel at switchyard of 132kv substation laltappar
Providing and fixing of outdoor ac supply distribution panel at switchyard of 132kv substation laltappar
Read moreWork of making fire protection wall and fabrication work for the safety of electrical equipments at 132kv substation laltappar
Work of making fire protection wall and fabrication work for the safety of electrical equipments at 132kv substation laltappar
Read moreWork of general maintenance trench repairing and cleaning / cutting of grass of switchyard area at 132 kv substation bhupatwala
Work of general maintenance trench repairing and cleaning / cutting of grass of switchyard area at 132 kv substation bhupatwala
Read moreof your Industry type