Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Opportunity: Sma Connectors 🔌 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sma Connectors. 📡 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Sma Connectors, Electronics, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sma Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
65136
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Soumen Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (sameer)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BERYLLINE Model : SMA CONNECTOR Title : SMA CONNECTOR | 24-04-2024 13:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ci2i Electronics | Make : RADIALL Model : R125.462.000 Title : SMA Connector | 24-04-2024 13:44:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : Radiall Model : R125462000 Title : RF Connectors / Coaxial Connectors SMA 2 HOLE FLNG JACK RECP W/SHLDR CONT | 24-04-2024 11:11:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : RADIALL Model : R125.46 2.000 Title : SMA Connector Panel Mount, | 24-04-2024 13:24:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : SMA CONNECTOR Title : SMA CONNECTOR | 18-04-2024 11:09:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KAYTRONICS EXIM PVT LTD | Make : MESA MICROWAVE Model : P/N: MMCSFJ-2H-09-18 Title : CONNECTOR | 20-04-2024 10:18:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADIALL Model : R125.462.000 Title : CONNECTOR | 24-04-2024 12:32:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Make : SMA CONNECTOR Model : R125.462.000 Title : SMA CONNECTOR | 22-04-2024 18:20:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADIALL Model : R125.462.000 Title : R125.462. 000 | 24-04-2024 12:12:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | ORANTS ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Radiall Model : R125.462.000 Title : R125.462. 000 | 24-04-2024 11:15:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | QUICKSOURCE INDIA ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : R125462000 Radiall Title : R125462000 Radiall | 23-04-2024 14:37:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | RADIALL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Radiall India Pvt Ltd Model : Radiall Title : R125462000W | 23-04-2024 17:56:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S.D.R. ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADIALL Model : R125.462.000 Title : SMA CONNECTOR | 14-04-2024 12:16:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : Radiall Model : R125.462.000 Title : SMA CONNECTOR | 13-04-2024 13:31:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHANTINATH ELECTRONIC PARTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : radial Model : R125462000W Title : R125462000W | 24-04-2024 13:01:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SPECTRA CONNECTRONICS LLP | Make : NA Model : 8103-FPN-2H Title : 8103-FPN-2H | 12-04-2024 16:11:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SRFS TELEINFRA | Make : SRFS Model : SRFS-SMAF-FPM2W Title : Panel Mount, 2 whole flange SMA Female Connector | 20-04-2024 18:33:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SUNCE RENEWABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : R125.462.000 Title : SMA CONNECTOR (Q3) | 23-04-2024 12:58:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | TANNU ENTERPRISES | Make : Radial Model : Panel Mount, 2 whole flange, Female Title : Panel Mount, 2 whole flange, Female | 24-04-2024 13:53:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SMA CONNECTOR ( Q3 ) Title : SMA CONNECTOR ( Q3) | 24-04-2024 07:27:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SMA CONNECTOR | 65136.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADIALL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMA CONNECTOR | 88028.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMA CONNECTOR | 105250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : SMA CONNECTOR | 115200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SMA CONNECTOR | 142190.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNCE RENEWABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SMA CONNECTOR | 142750.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Ci2i Electronics | Item Categories : SMA CONNECTOR | 147500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : SMA CONNECTOR | 147500.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMA CONNECTOR | NA | SMA CONNECTOR | 50 | ₹ 65136.000 |