Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent: Repair Works For Hubballi Division 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Following Repair Works Under The Hubballi Division: 🔧 Sw I: Repairs To Hydrant Post Of Pf No.5 Hydrant Line At Hubballi Railway Station. 🧱 Sw Ii: Repairs To The Boundary Wall Between 489/810 To 490/040 For A Length Of 275m Near The Railway Track At Dharwad. 🏭 Sw Iii: Repairs To Various Stores And Artisan Sheds Including Sse/Pway/East/Ubl, Sse/Pway/West/Ubl, Sse/W/M/Ubl, Sse/Qtrs/Ubl, Sse/W/Ww/Ubl, Sse/W/Bri/Ubl At Hubballi. 📅 Deadline For Submission Of Tenders: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Security Money (Emd): Inr 192500 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including A Comprehensive Work Plan, Within The Stipulated Time Frame, Adhering To The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Repair Works, Hubballi Division, Railway Station, Boundary Wall, Maintenance, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Contractors, Artisan Sheds| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hubballi Division: Sw I: Repairs To Hydrant Post Of Pf No.5 Hydrant Line At Hubballi Railway Station. Sw Ii: Hubballi Division: Repairs To Boundary Wall Between 489/810 To 490/040 For Length 275m Length Near Railway Track At Dharwad.Sw Iii: Hubballi: Repairs To Sse/Pway/East/Ubl, Sse/Pway/West/Ubl, Sse/W/M/Ubl, Sse/Qtrs/Ubl, Sse/W/Ww/Ubl, Sse/W/Bri/Ubl Stores And Artizen Shed At Hubballi. (Maintenance Period=03 Months)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75094068 |
|
Reference Number |
08UBL24-25DT210524ITEM-04 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.93 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75094068/viewNitPdf_4568672.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hubbal1i division: aden/hq/ubl section area covering all staff quarters under jurisdiction of sse/w/sw/ubl (except officers colony) (zone-8)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: sw-i: hubballi- karajgi- ctr(p)-27.800tkm. sw-ii: isd over loop line in ubl-kjg for a length of 3.6km. sw-ii: isd (increasing sleeper density) over loop line in hubballi-karajgi(ubl-kjg) for a length of 3.6 km.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: sw-i: hubballi division: repairs to pvc storage tank in golf link colony, hubballi. sw-ii: repairs to out side painting of railway quarters in new vidyaranya nagar and quarters in deshpande nagar colonies hubballi. sw-iii: hubballi-repairs to railway quarters by carrying out outside painting at vinobha nagar vibrant road colony and old hospital compound. sw-iv: hubballi- repairs to railway english medium school by providing roof sheeting improving play ground circulating are
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 05 number utility vehicle for the use of sse/pway/ubl/west, sse
Read more
Sw i : repairs to railway staff quarters in sse/w/rc section under aden/rc sub-division sw ii: repairs to railway staff quarters in sse/w/ad section under aden/ad sub-divisionsw iii: repairs to service buildings in aden/north/gtl sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : repairs to railway staff quarters in sse/w/rc section under aden/rc sub-division sw ii: repairs to railway staff quarters in sse/w/ad section under aden/ad sub-divisionsw iii: repairs to service buildings in aden/north/gtl sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division-track maintenance under aden/west sub division for a period of one year. sw-i: track maintenance under sse/p.way/ubl west jurisdiction sw-ii: track maintenance under sse/p.way/dwr jurisdiction
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: sw-i :hubballi- supply and installation of ultrasonic water flow meter in aden/hq/ubl jurisdiction. sw-ii :-hubballi - control and monitoring system for water supply at brook road colony, hubballi. sw-iii- hubballi:-improvements to water supply pipeline system to provide daily water supply in all railway colonies at hubballi. sw-iv- hubballi :-operation and maintenance of scada system of camtech design for watering facilities to 5 platforms (03 lines) of hubballi railway s
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSse/w/ktym jurisdiction : renovation of sse/pway office at - ktym,pvrd& trvl and sse/w office ktym.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: sw-i:- hubballi repairs to water supply pipeline system at rail nagar colony hubballi. sw-ii: hubballi- repairs to outside painting of railway quarters 1458 to 1499(42 blocks) ,1506 to 1510 (05 blocks) & 1515 (01 block) in rail nagar colony hubballi. (maintenance period 03 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type