Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Railway Infrastructure Enhancements 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Enhancement Of Railway Infrastructure Across Various Locations, Including Gadag And Hubballi. The Scope Of Work Includes: 🔹 Sw I: Augmentation Of Running Room At Gadag 🔹 Sw Ii: Improvements To Sse/S&T/Tele/Wireless Store Office At Hubballi 🔹 Sw Iii: Construction Of S&T Store Room At Divisional Office To Sse/Tele Control/Office Hubballi 🔹 Sw Iv: Construction Of Electrical Arrangements For The Proposed Sse/P Way Office Cum Store At Dharwad 🔹 Sw V: Provision Of Electrical Arrangements For Track Machine Office At Ubl Station Bid Submission Deadline: 27/06/2024, 15:00 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 647,000 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Railway Infrastructure, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Construction, Electrical Arrangements, Sse, Tele, Wireless, Hubballi, Gadag, Dharwad, Ubl Station, Tender, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I: Provision Of Additional/Augmentation Of Running Room At Gadag. Sw Ii: Improvements To Sse/S&Amp T/Tele/Wireless Store Office At Hubballi. Sw Iii: Construction Of S&Amp T Store Room At Divisional Office To Sse/Tele Control/Office Hubballi. Sw Iv: Electrical Arrangements To Proposed Construction Of Sse/P Way Office Cum Store At Dharwad. Sw V : Provision Of Electrical Arrangements For Track Machine Office At Ubl Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75479678 |
|
Reference Number |
HE-05-2024-25SL01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 64700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75479678/viewNitPdf_4592962.pdf |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hubballi division hubballi improvements to sse/s&t/tele/wireless store office at hubballi. sw-ii:-construction of s&t store room at divisional office to sse/tele/control/office hubballi.(maintenance period 03 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of office accommodation for sse/je signal & tele in s& t branch - electrical arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical arrangements to railway south institute sports (cricket) ground, gadag road, hubballi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical arrangements to railway south institute sports (cricket) ground, gadag road, hubballi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTvc division - provision of office accommodation for sse/je/signal & tele in s&t branch at nnn, kcvl, kpy & srtl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of communication facility to rpf barrack and offices under sse/tele/kurduwadi, sse/tele/daund and sse/tele/ahmednagar of solapur division of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of communication facility to rpf barrack and offices under sse/tele/kurduwadi, sse/tele/daund and sse/tele/ahmednagar of solapur division of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: proposed construction of sse/p.way office cum store at dharwad.(maintenace period 03 years)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: electrical arrangements to proposed construction of additional staff quarters type-ii -12 units at dharwad. sw-ii: improvements to central hospital old building at gadag road hubballi (including civil & electrical work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of lighting arrangements in clr - qlm ghat sections over hubballi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type