Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rivet Bifurcated Oval Head M 5 X12 Steel As Per Specification Aa7174036 Rev. 02.,Split Pin 3.2 X32 As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIGH GRADE FASTENERS
54800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : RIVET BIFURCATED OVAL HEAD M 5X12 STEEL AS PER SPECIFICATION AA7174036 REV. 02. (Q3) , SPLIT PIN 3.2 | 25-09-2023 11:08:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HARI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : heibpl Model : heibpl Title : RIVET BIFURCATED OVAL HEAD M 5 X 12 SPEC. AA7174036 REV. 02 (50000 NOS. ) | 26-09-2023 13:47:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HIGH GRADE FASTENERS | Make : HGF Model : RIVET BIFURCATED OVAL HEAD M 5X12 STEEL AS PER SPE Title : RIVET BIFURCATED OVAL HEAD M 5X12 STEEL AS PER SPECIFICATION AA7174036 REV. 02. ( Q3) | 27-09-2023 13:55:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : RIVET BIFURCATED OVAL HEAD M 5X12 STEEL AS PER SPECIFICATION AA7174036 REV. 02 | 27-09-2023 14:31:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Cylindrical Pin | 27-09-2023 14:48:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item | 11-09-2023 21:13:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVET BIFURCATED OVAL HEAD M 5X12 STEEL AS PER SPECIFICATION AA7174036 REV. 02. ( Q3) | HGF | RIVET BIFURCATED OVAL HEAD M 5X12 STEEL AS PER SPE | 50000 | ₹ 44500.000 |
| SPLIT PIN 3.2X32 AS PER SPECIFICATION AA7171089 REV. 07 (ZINC PLATED & PASSIVATED 8-12MICRONS) (Q3 | HGF | SPLIT PIN 3.2X32 AS PER SPECIFICATION AA7171089 RE | 10000 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| SPLIT PIN 3.2X32 AS PER SPECIFICATION AA7171089 REV. 07 (ZINC PLATED & PASSIVATED 8-12MICRONS) (Q3 | HGF | SPLIT PIN 3.2X32 AS PER SPECIFICATION AA7171089 RE | 10000 | ₹ 6600.000 |
Rivet bifurcated oval head m 5x12 steel as per specification aa7174036 rev. 02. bp9049094820,split
Read more
Rivet bifurcated oval head m 5x12 steel as per specification aa7174036 rev. 02. bp9049094820,split
Read more
Rivet bifurcated oval head m 5x12 steel bp9049094820,split pin 3.2x32 as per specification aa717108
Read more
Rivet bifurcated oval head m 5x12 steel bp9049094820,split pin 3.2x32 as per specification aa717108
Read more
Sheet,pin cotter split 3.2x32,pin cotter split 4x40,pin cotter split 5x40,packing lh perishable,pac
Read more
Split pin galvanized 3.2x50mm conforming to 549 (latest) split pin 3.2x32 mm to is: 594-2005 (third rev) bright zinc plated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSplit pin,split pin 3point2x36,filister hd rive dia 2point1,half round rivet4x13,half round rivet d
Read more
Suspension hanger pin & split cotter for 25 kw transom mounted alternator consisting of castle nut, split pin, plain washer, split cotter pin as per rdso s drg. no.skel-3943 [rev-1] 2012.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type