Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Digital Speed Monitoring System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Directrix Technology LLP | Make : PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL SPEED MONITORING SYSTEM Model : PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL SPEED MONITORING SYSTEM Title : PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL SPEED MONITORING SYSTEM | 14-08-2024 19:07:36 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXECUTE MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADOR Model : Ador SERENIT CAM Title : Ador SERENITi CAM for Speed Detection, Calming & speed violators | 16-08-2024 00:29:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | G S TECHNOLOGY | Make : DIGITAL SPEED MONITORING SYSTEM Model : DIGITAL SPEED MONITORING SYSTEM Title : DIGITAL SPEED MONITORING SYSTEM | 14-08-2024 19:20:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL IT CENTRE | Make : ADOR Model : ADOR INDUS CAM- AC POWERED Title : DIGITAL SPEED MONITORING SYSTEM | 15-08-2024 18:46:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SOFTLOGIX | Make : SoftLogix Model : SL-RSD-3D-GRP18-CAM Title : Radar Speed Display Board 18 inch 3 Digit Graphical with Camera | 04-08-2024 23:51:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreGroup- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine single channel electronic pipettes ph meter slide warning plate
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreof your Industry type