Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type),Led Flood Light,Led Flood Light
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5189027
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 23:02
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVINODIA ELECTRICALS INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dinesh Kumar Bhagat
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACROMAX LITES--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AIPLLEDTUBE-20W 05-08-2024 11:09:14 MSE Evaluated
2 ALEX ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : AST-SV-FL-60 28-07-2024 11:16:47 N/A Evaluated
3 ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Arya Model : ANTLW20-R 30-07-2024 17:21:52 MSE Evaluated
4 ASPIRE INFRADEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : surya Model : 20W LED TUBE (RETROFIT) 05-08-2024 01:04:56 N/A Evaluated
5 ELECTROVATION GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLP Make : Model : 30-07-2024 23:50:17 N/A Evaluated
6 Eltecks India Make : Eltecks India Model : 20W LED RETROFIT TUBE LIGHT 05-08-2024 11:57:50 MSE Evaluated
7 GALAXY LIGHTING Make : Arya Model : ANTLW20-R 05-08-2024 12:29:58 N/A Evaluated
8 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : surya Model : 20W/2000LUMEN LED TUBE LIGHT RETROFIT TYPE 04-08-2024 15:35:01 N/A Evaluated
9 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC - AR1820 02-08-2024 12:19:43 MSE Evaluated
10 GOLDWYN LIMITED Make : GoldwynLED Model : TL-20 05-08-2024 10:51:58 MSE Evaluated
11 INTIME COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : surya Model : 20W LED TUBE (RETROFIT) 30-07-2024 15:50:14 N/A Evaluated
12 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION Make : JILCO Model : 20W LED TUBE ROD (T-8) SINGLE SIDE CONNECTION 04-08-2024 16:58:42 MSE Evaluated
13 LALITA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA 05-08-2024 12:36:42 N/A Evaluated
14 LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED Make : LEDURE Model : 20W Retrofit Tube Light-2Yrs 05-08-2024 10:17:24 N/A Evaluated
15 LENS POINT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ascentech Model : AT_TL_18-20W 02-08-2024 16:47:42 N/A Evaluated
16 M C GOTAWAT ELECTRICALS Make : Model : 08-08-2024 19:09:14 N/A Evaluated
17 M.R.ELECTRONICS Make : GEARUP Model : GEARUP LED RETROFIT TUBE 20W 03-08-2024 10:29:43 MSE Evaluated
18 NEXTECH CONTROL Make : BALUK Model : BLK-FL60 08-08-2024 19:08:16 MSE Evaluated
19 NURAYS INFRA Make : Orient electric Model : ORIENT ELECTRIC 20W LED TUBE LIGHT 06-08-2024 15:06:40 N/A Evaluated
20 RENEXZO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA 09-08-2024 12:41:55 N/A Evaluated
21 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHAKTI Model : LED Retrofit Tube Light 20W 01-08-2024 16:48:48 MSE Evaluated
22 SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY Make : PRIMA Model : PRIMA 60WATT FLOOD LIGHT 25-07-2024 21:19:28 N/A Evaluated
23 SR ENTERPRISES Make : ADHUNIK Model : ASG240WFL 09-08-2024 13:39:53 N/A Evaluated
24 SUDEEP ENGINEERS Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW100 08-08-2024 12:20:36 N/A Evaluated
25 SUMIT ENTERPRISES Make : crompton Model : Crompton 20 W PC Rod 02-08-2024 15:00:47 MSE Evaluated
26 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO Make : Orient electric Model : orient electric best quality tube light 09-08-2024 13:38:44 N/A Evaluated
27 VINODIA ELECTRICALS INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : VINT-FL-1044 08-08-2024 18:53:14 N/A Evaluated
28 Yes Celebration Make : surya Model : 20W/2000LUMEN LED TUBE LIGHT RETROFIT TYPE 08-08-2024 17:43:18 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Led Flood Light, Power 60 Watt Unbranded--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED AIPLLEDFLF-60W (MAKE-ACROMAX LITES) 50 ₹ 32450.000
ACROMAX LITES--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) 20 Watts ACROMAX LITES--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED AIPLLEDTUBE-20W 2000 ₹ 253700.000
Unbranded Led Flood Light, Power 200 Watt NA AST-SV-FL-200 50 ₹ 76950.000