Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Bid Invitation For Scania P.380 Truck Repair 🛠️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking A Qualified Service Provider For The Repair Of Scania P.380 Truck With Registration Number Jh10 An 8289 And Door Number 05 At Antst Jg Ocp, Lodna Area. 🔧 Services Required: Complete Gear Box Assembly Dismantling And Removing Fitting. Complete Dismantling And Fitting Of Clutch Plate, Pressure Plate, And Clutch Bearing With Mounting. All Electronic Lines Connection With Connector, Complete Removal And Fitting. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 2339 Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Scania P.380 Repair, Bccl, Truck Repair, Gear Box Assembly, Clutch Plate, Public Sector Undertaking, Bid, Tender, Lodna Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Scania P.380 Registration No. Jh10 An 8289 And Door No.05 At Antst Jg Ocp, Lodna Area, Bccl.
|
| Description |
1 Complete Gear Box Assy. Dismantling And Removing Fitting. 
2 Complete Dismantling And Fitting Clutch Plat, Pressure Plat, Clutch Bearing
With Mounting Etc.
3 All Electronic Lines Connection With Connector Complete Removing And
Fitting.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_310057_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/24-25/34 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2339 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANTST-JGOCP, LODNA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=321262 |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of scania p-380 registration no. jh10an-9434 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- steering gear box complete dismantling and gasket changing, fitting. 1 no.
 2- steering gear box top seal removing and changing, fitting. 1 set.
 3- steering pump hose removing and changing, fitting. 2 sets.
Read moreRepairing of scania p.380 registration no. jh10an-9392 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- ac air compressor complete overhauling, repairing, fitting. 2- cleaning and washing entire parts from petrol and other liquid. 3- ac system blower motor removing, fitting.
Read moreRepairing of scania p.380 registration no- jh10an 9605 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Repairing of scania p.380 registration no- jh10an 9605 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Read moreRepairing of scania p.380 having registration no. jh10an-9392 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- engine air compressor complete dismantling and fitting and broken bolt out
 from engine housing and all related jobs removing, fitting.
 2- air system pipe lines complete removing repairing, fitting o ring
Read moreRepairing of scania p. 380 having registration no. jh10an-9434 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- ac air compressor complete overhauling, repairing and fitting. 1 no.
 2- washing and cleaning entire parts from petrol and other liquid. 1 set.
 3- ac system blower motor complete removing, fitting. 1 no.
Read moreRepairing of scania p380 registration no. jh10an-9492 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- load body, hywa, dalla, switch, cartridge valve removing, repairing, o ring replacement fitting, load body dalla up and down problem rectifying. 2- coolant bleed pipe removing and changing, fitting.
Read moreRepairing of scania p.380 registration no-jh10an 9492, door no-03 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- ac air compressure complete overhauling, repairing, fitting.
 2- cleaning and washing entire parts from petrol and other liquid.
 3- ac, systom blower motor removing, fitting.
Read moreRepairing of scania p-380 registration no. jh10an-9605 and door no.09 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- hydraulic cabin tilt cylinder complete dismantling, removing, fitting. 1 no.
 2- hydraulic cabin tilt cylinder bore portion scratch welding, machining,
 honing/polishing proper size.1 no.
Read moreRepairing of scania p.380 registration no. jh10an-9492 and door no.03 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Repairing of scania p.380 registration no. jh10an-9492 and door no.03 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Read moreRepairing of scania p. 380 registration no. jh10an-8289 at ant-st-jg ocp.
1- ac air compressor complete overhauling, repairing, fitting. 2- cleaning and washing entire parts from petrol and other liquid.
Read moreof your Industry type