Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Bearing Spherical 23236 Cc/W33 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearing Spherical 23236 Cc/W33. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Bearing Spherical, 23236 Cc/W33, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Spherical, 23236 Cc/W33
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5109081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRADE INDIA CORPORATION
64764.3
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 23236-E1A-XL-M Title : Spherical Roller Bearing | 17-07-2024 12:47:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | TRADE INDIA CORPORATION | Make : TIMKEN Model : 23236EJW33 TIMKEN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING Title : 23236EJW33 TIMKEN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING | 10-07-2024 19:03:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : 23236 CC/W33 Title : Bearing-23236 CC/W33 | 16-07-2024 18:54:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE INDIA CORPORATION | Item Categories : BEARING SPHERICAL, 23236 CC/W33 | 64764.30 | L1 |
| 2 | U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BEARING SPHERICAL, 23236 CC/W33 | 190857.34 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23236EJW33 TIMKEN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING | TIMKEN | 23236EJW33 TIMKEN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING | 1 | ₹ 64764.300 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreConstruction of new cc nro at thuraiyur bypass
Construction of new cc nro at thuraiyur bypass
Read moreProviding annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Providing annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreConstruction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Construction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Read moreConstruction of cc road at basapur village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Construction of cc road at basapur village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Read moreConstruction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Construction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreConstruction of cc roads at kanya nagar slum 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,and 8th cross in ward 61
Construction of cc roads at kanya nagar slum 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,and 8th cross in ward 61
Read moreConstruction of cc road from darji suryakanth house to muniyappa house in jigani tmc limits
Construction of cc road from darji suryakanth house to muniyappa house in jigani tmc limits
Read moreof your Industry type