Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Ton Split Ac,1.5 Ton Split Ac,1 Ton Split Ac,Installation 2 Ton Split Ac,Installation1.5 Ton Spli
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4723818
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 18:15
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 140 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar Pradhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Bank Of Maharashtra

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUATICS ENGINEERS - 17-03-2024 21:56:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 Coolking Servicing - 16-03-2024 14:50:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-03-2024 15:47:16 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
4 MAHIMA ENTERPRISES - 08-03-2024 10:35:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 SUYOG ENTERPRISES - 17-03-2024 14:26:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 YOUNG ENGINEERING REFRIGERATION - 18-03-2024 12:27:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AQUATICS ENGINEERS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : 2 TON Split AC,1.5 TON Split AC,1 TON Split AC,Installation 2 TON Split AC,Installation1.5 TON Spli 3229650.75 L1
2 INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 2 TON Split AC,1.5 TON Split AC,1 TON Split AC,Installation 2 TON Split AC,Installation1.5 TON Spli 3405835.68 L2
3 YOUNG ENGINEERING REFRIGERATION (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 2 TON Split AC,1.5 TON Split AC,1 TON Split AC,Installation 2 TON Split AC,Installation1.5 TON Spli 3429387.98 L3
4 Coolking Servicing (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 2 TON Split AC,1.5 TON Split AC,1 TON Split AC,Installation 2 TON Split AC,Installation1.5 TON Spli 3742892.82 L4
5 SUYOG ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 2 TON Split AC,1.5 TON Split AC,1 TON Split AC,Installation 2 TON Split AC,Installation1.5 TON Spli 4178051.45 L5
6 MAHIMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 2 TON Split AC,1.5 TON Split AC,1 TON Split AC,Installation 2 TON Split AC,Installation1.5 TON Spli 4372824.41 L6