Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Bid For Stainless Steel Hardware Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Stainless Steel Hardware Components. The Set Includes: 1. Stainless Steel Hex Head Bolt M6x40 As Per Is:1364 (P 2) 2002 & Mat To Is: 1367 (P14) 1984 Gr.A2 70 2. Stainless Steel Plain Washers M6 As Per Is: 1367 Grade A2 70 Qty: 02 Nos 3. Stainless Steel Spring Washers M6 As Per Is: 1367 Grade A2 70 Qty: 01 Nos 4. Hex Nut M6 Stainless Steel As Per Is: 1364 (P 3) 2002 & Mat To Is: 1367 (P14) 1984 Gr.A2 70 Qty: 01 Nos Each Set Consists Of The Aforementioned Components. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 12:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specifications As Per Indian Standards (Is) And Adherence To The Tender Document For Further Details. Keywords: Stainless Steel Hardware, Procurement Bid, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Jabalpur, Is Standards, A2 70 Grade| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Stainless Steel Bolt, Nut, Plain Washer And Spring Washer. One Set Consist (1) Stainless Steel Hex Head Bolt
Size M6 X40 As Per Is:1364 (P 2)2002 & Mat To Is: 1367 (P14) 1984 Gr.A2 70: Qty 01 Nos (2) Stainless Steel Flat Washers Of
Size M6 As Per Is: 1367 Grade. A2 70: Qty 02 Nos (3) Stainless Steel Spring Washer Of Size M6 As Per Is:1367 Grade A2 70:
Qty 01 Nos (4) Hex Nut M6 Stainless Steel As Per Is: 1364(p 3)2002 & Mat To Is: 1367 (P14)1984 Gr A2 70: Qty 01 Nos. (One Set Consist Of
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106289032 |
|
Reference Number |
68245291 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106308121/viewNitPdf_4527411.pdf |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of stainless steel bolt, nut, plain washer and spring washer. one set consist (1) stainless steel hex head bolt size m8x40 as per is:1364(p-2)2002 & mat to is: 1367(p14)1984gr.a2-70: qty- 01 nos (2) stainless steel flat washers of size m8 as per is: 1367 grade. a2-70: qty-02 nos (3) stainless steel spring washer of size m8 as per is:1367 grade a2-70: qty-01 nos (4) hex nut m8 stainless steel as per is:1364(p-3)2002 & mat to is: 1367(p14)1984 gr a2-70: qty- 01 nos.(one set consist of 4 item
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel flat washer m 10 (property class a2 70 to is:1367, pt-17)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel (s.s.) hex head screw (m 6x20) iso 4017, is 1364 (part-2)-1992, a2-70 to is 1367 (pt-14) -1984, ce with stainless steel (s.s.) nut (m6) din :982, is 7002-1991, a2-70 to is:1367 (part-14) & stainless steel (s.s.) plain washer (f 6.6) is: 2016 (latest) ty-a, tab-1 , grade:- 10.9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel (s.s.) socket head cap screw (m 6x40) iso 4017, is 1364 (part-2)-1992, a2-70 to is 1367 (pt-14) -1984, ce with stainless steel (s.s.) nut (m6) din :982, is 7002-1991, a2-70 to is:1367 (part-14) & stainless steel (s.s.) plain washer (f 6.6) is: 2016 (latest) ty-a, tab-1 , grade:- 10.9
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of stainless-steel hex. head bolt m10x45 mm (a2-70 to is 1367 pt 14) with m10 nyloc nut (a270 to is 1367 pt 14) and machined washer m10 (a2-70 to is 1367 pt 14).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fasteners consisting of following item (1) set of stainless steel hex head bolt full thread m6x15, grade: a2-70-01no., with flat washer, grade: a2-02nos., spring washer, grade: a2-01no, conforming to is:1367 part-14 (1984), qty-01 (02) stainless steel hex head bolt full thread m8x30, grade: a2-70-01no., with flat washer, grade: a2-02 nos., spring washer, grade: a2-01no. conforming to is:1367 part-14 (1984), qty-01set. (1 consist of two sets of fasteners)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of stainless steel hex head bolt full thread m12x50, grade: a2-70, with flat washer, grade: a2-02nos., spring washer, grade: a2-01no., nylock nut, grade: a2-70-01 no. conforming to is:1367 part 14 (1984)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel m6 x 40 counter sunk screw with nut and washer . material specification is :1367 (p-14) 84 a2-70 for nut and bolt and aisi- 304 for washers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fasteners consisting of following item (1) set of stainless steel hex head bolt full thread m6x30, grade: a2-70-01no., with flat washer, grade: a2-02 nos., spring washer, grade: a2-01no., & hexagonal nut, grade: a2-70-01 no., conforming to is:1367 part-14 (1984)-01 set (02) set of stainless steel hex head bolt full thread m8x20, grade: a2-70-01no., with flat washer, grade: a2-02nos., spring washer, grade: a2-01 no., & hexagonal nut, grade: a2-70-01 no., conforming to is:1367 part-14 (1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex head bolt of size m10 x 60 (a2-70 to is: 1367, part-14) with one no. s.s. nyloc nut & one no.spring s.s. washer & one no.of s.s. plain washer as per (a2-70 to is: 1367, part-14) for safety chain.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type