Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Tzm Fasteners For Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tzm M6 Bolts, Tzm M6 Hex Nuts, And Tzm Washers. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Defence Applications. Keywords: Tzm Fasteners, Bolts, Hex Nuts, Washers, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tzm M6 Bolts,Tzm M6 Hex Nuts,Tzm Washers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALAPURNA RARE ALLOYS LLP | Make : NA Model : TZM BOLTS, NUTS & WASHERS Title : TZM BOLTS, NUTS & WASHERS | 21-05-2024 14:29:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PLANSEE INDIA HIGH PERFORMANCE MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLANSEE INDIA Model : PLANSEE INDIA Title : TZM Bolt, Nut & Washer | 21-05-2024 17:27:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLANSEE INDIA HIGH PERFORMANCE MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TZM M6 Bolts,TZM M6 Hex Nuts,TZM Washers | 2251000.00 | L1 |
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreM s hex bolts along with nuts nr thread m6 x 25,m s hex bolts along with nuts nr thread m6 x 40,m6
Read more
M s hex bolts along with nuts nr thread m6 x 25,m s hex bolts along with nuts nr thread m6 x 40,m6
Read more
Bolts and nuts - m6 x 1 inch size,bolts and nuts - m6 x 1.5 inch size,bolts and nuts - m6 x 2.5 inc
Read more
of your Industry type