Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Bid For Specialized Fasteners 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Supply Of One Hex Screw M10 X50mm A2 70 Is 1364 P2, With Accompanying Nuts A2 70 Is 1364, Two Plain Washers Is 2016, And One Spring Washer Is 3063, All Conforming To Material Standard 1367 P14. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4720 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In Is 1364, Is 2016, And Is 3063, And Adhere To The Tender Guidelines For Consideration. Keywords: Procurement, Fasteners, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, M10 X50mm Screw, Nuts, Washers, Is Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
One Hex Screw M10 X50mm A2 70 Is 1364 P2 With Nut A2 70 Is 1364, Two Plain Washer Is 2016, One Spring Washer Is 3063. Material Is 1367 P14.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106333518 |
|
Reference Number |
61245686 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4720 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106342037/viewNitPdf_4566159.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Of full thread hex bolt m8x30 as per is 1364 p-2 gr a2-70 with 1 nut as per is 1364 p-3 gr a2-70, 1 ss flat washer material as per is 2016 and 1 ss spring washer material as per is 3063
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS.s hex nut m10 is:1363 (p3) latest is:1367 (p14) latest, a2-70.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS.s.hex nut m10 to is:1363(p3) latest is:1367(p14) latest,a2-70
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS.s. hex nut m10 to is : 1363 (p3) latest is : 1367 (p14) latest, a2-70.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex head screw m10x30 as per is: 1364 pt. 2-92, ce(a2-70 to is: 1367 pt. 14-84) with spring washer b10 as per is: 3063-1994.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of stainless steel bolt, nut, plain washer and spring washer. one set consist (1) stainless steel hex head bolt size m6x40 as per is:1364 (p-2)2002 & mat to is: 1367 (p14) 1984gr.a2-70: qty- 01 nos (2) stainless steel flat washers of size m6 as per is: 1367 grade. a2-70: qty-02 nos (3) stainless steel spring washer of size m6 as per is:1367 grade a2-70: qty-01 nos (4) hex nut m6 stainless steel as per is: 1364(p-3)2002 & mat to is: 1367 (p14)1984 gr a2-70: qty- 01 nos. (one set consist of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of stainless steel bolt, nut, plain washer and spring washer. one set consist (1) stainless steel hex head bolt size m8x40 as per is:1364(p-2)2002 & mat to is: 1367(p14)1984gr.a2-70: qty- 01 nos (2) stainless steel flat washers of size m8 as per is: 1367 grade. a2-70: qty-02 nos (3) stainless steel spring washer of size m8 as per is:1367 grade a2-70: qty-01 nos (4) hex nut m8 stainless steel as per is:1364(p-3)2002 & mat to is: 1367(p14)1984 gr a2-70: qty- 01 nos.(one set consist of 4 item
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSs hex head bolt m10x45-a2-70 is 1364(pt-1) iso 4014 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type