Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rack Steel Adjustable (Jss Specification)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4348117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHIV IRON WORKS
396000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA FURNITURE AND INTERIORS | Make : NA Model : STEEL REACK SIX SELVE | 04-01-2024 11:26:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHAKHABAR PRAKASHAN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STEEL REACK SIX SELVE | 13-01-2024 10:11:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | BILAL ENTERPRISES AND STEEL FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : Shri Kashi Vishwanath | 05-01-2024 19:53:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIVYANSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : WSSAR-01 | 18-12-2023 18:10:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS | Make : BHUMITI Model : Rack Steel Adjustable | 24-02-2024 10:21:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : steel rack 7 shelves 36 X 12 X 72 (B) | 04-01-2024 18:27:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE | Make : NA Model : RACK STEEL ADJUSTABLE | 17-12-2023 19:39:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SHIV IRON WORKS | Make : NA Model : Shri Kashi Vishwanath | 05-01-2024 19:44:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : RACK STEEL ADJUSTABLE | 05-01-2024 09:19:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | Newtech Solution | Make : NA Model : steel rack 7 shelves 36 X 12 X 72 (B) | 05-01-2024 14:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | SARASWATI TRADERS | Make : BHUMITI Model : Rack Steel Adjustable | 30-01-2024 10:22:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF RSA AIFABEC | 22-02-2024 11:21:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 13 | SM Traders | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : WSSAR-01 | 24-12-2023 15:17:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : Infitra Model : Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification) 30 | 16-02-2024 00:36:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV IRON WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification) | 396000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Item Categories : Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification) | 1949800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS | Item Categories : Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification) | 2000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angle Iron steel rack slotted angle | NA | Shri Kashi Vishwanath | 100 | ₹ 396000.000 |
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreMaintenance of 691 92 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on doddamalali sy no 6 of channagiri range
Maintenance of 691 92 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on doddamalali sy no 6 of channagiri range
Read moreof your Industry type