Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Selfit Socket U Pvc Swr Pipes,Swr Fitting Of 75mm Single Tee,Swr Fitting Of 75mm Bend 87.50 Degree,S
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5154416
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 21:18
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: N R Sathiyavathi
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIER - 20-07-2024 13:51:23 MSE Qualified
2 G.LOGANATHAN ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2024 09:51:45 MSE Qualified
3 LALITA ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2024 08:36:35 MSE Qualified
4 NEAL ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2024 17:28:41 MSE Qualified
5 RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES - 22-07-2024 13:23:59 N/A Qualified
6 VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2024 15:19:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LALITA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : selfit socket uPVC SWR pipes,SWR fitting of 75mm Single Tee,SWR fitting of 75mm Bend 87.50 degree,S 109733.64 L1
2 BHARAT INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : selfit socket uPVC SWR pipes,SWR fitting of 75mm Single Tee,SWR fitting of 75mm Bend 87.50 degree,S 134516.02 L2
3 RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES Item Categories : selfit socket uPVC SWR pipes,SWR fitting of 75mm Single Tee,SWR fitting of 75mm Bend 87.50 degree,S 167681.00 L3
4 G.LOGANATHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : selfit socket uPVC SWR pipes,SWR fitting of 75mm Single Tee,SWR fitting of 75mm Bend 87.50 degree,S 194340.80 L4
5 VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : selfit socket uPVC SWR pipes,SWR fitting of 75mm Single Tee,SWR fitting of 75mm Bend 87.50 degree,S 244158.02 L5
6 NEAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : selfit socket uPVC SWR pipes,SWR fitting of 75mm Single Tee,SWR fitting of 75mm Bend 87.50 degree,S 448398.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise