Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Installation, Programming, Testing And Commissioning In Connection With (1) Replacement Of Existing Electronic Interlocking At Chandlodiya And (2) Alteration/Modification At Chandlodiya B Cabin For Provision Of Loop Line (Csr 720 M) Adjacent To Line No. 05 To Enable Precedence And Crossing Of Trains Between Khodiyar And Ambli Road Section Of Ahmedabad Division(re Invite).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83995621 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-SnT-ADI-Sig18Rof24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83995621/viewNitPdf_5094721.pdf |
| Start Date | September 04, 2025 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2025
Expired 342 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Geratpur - ahmedabad, ahmedabad - chandlodiya, chandlodiya - khodiyar - . tfr -53.993 tkm (15.01.31.24.3.50.009) and ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 44 sets & ttr(fscscmsc) - 9 sets(15.01.31.24.3.50.012) under jurisdiction of sr divisional engineer (south) ahmedabad
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElimination of level crossing gates and development of telecom facilities at sabarmati, chandlodiya, khodiyar, gandhinagar, viramgam and various locations of ahmedabad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBza division:bza-vskp section :anakapalli (akp) proposed provision of additional loop line beside dn loop with csr of 720m. irpsm id: 11.06.16.23.1.55.016
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKcc: electrification of proposed goods line in connection with proposal for new goods shed line for loading/unloading with csr of 720m at krishna canal junction (kcc) station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChandlodiya-khodiyar sect, sbi(b) & sbt:trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd sect and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no.1 and modification in south reception and dispatch yard for facility of simultaneous movement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad -geratpur & ahmedabad-chandlodiya-khodiyar- mahesana : ctr (p) 60 kg by pqrs 12.604 km(adi-vg & adi_khd) , trr (p) 60 kg 3.504 km(adi-vg & adi-khd) & tbr 17.20 km(ger-adi) , ttr of pt no 202/c in torrent siding in railwy boundary with overhouling of lc no 1/eph ,trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no and modification in south reception and dispatch yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad -geratpur & ahmedabad-chandlodiya-khodiyar- mahesana : ctr (p) 60 kg by pqrs 12.604 km(adi-vg & adi_khd) , trr (p) 60 kg 3.504 km(adi-vg & adi-khd) & tbr 17.20 km(ger-adi) , ttr of pt no 202/c in torrent siding in railwy boundary with overhouling of lc no 1/eph ,trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no and modification in south reception and dispatch yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChandlodiya-khodiyar section, sbi(b) & sbt:trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no.1 and modification in south reception and dispatch yard for facility of simultaneous movement.(re-invited)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePart supply of signaling material, installation, testing & commissioning in connection with modification in south reception and dispatch yard for facility of simultaneous movement of sbi bg yard and provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no. 1 including road connectivity of sabarmati (sbi b) of ahmedabad division(re-invite). .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type