Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gpc Copper Strips
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5042197
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 19:02
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nishanth P M
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAPSI ELECTRICAL POWER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kapsi Model : Winding Wire Title : GPC Copper strip ( Enamel Fiber glass Daglass) 22-06-2024 17:32:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES Make : MAHENDRA Model : GPC CU STRIP TG66483 REV 01 Title : GPC CU STRIP TG66483 REV 01 20-06-2024 11:25:34 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES(MII) Item Categories : GPC Copper Strips 6827565.48 L1
2 KAPSI ELECTRICAL POWER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GPC Copper Strips 6861455.81 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise