Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 1 Kva,Hdd 1 Tb,Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Mother Board I5 6th Gen,Lan Card,Keyboard Combo Mouse,Dvd Writer Sli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 15:24:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 10:59:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ITVAALA.COM | - | 02-08-2024 22:48:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 17:55:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JV GRAPHICS AND DATA PROCESSING CENTRE | - | 23-07-2024 19:30:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 02-08-2024 19:35:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 02-08-2024 18:52:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2024 10:21:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | universal agencies | - | 26-07-2024 13:02:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JV GRAPHICS AND DATA PROCESSING CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,HDD 1 TB,Bty 12V 7AH,Mother Board i5 6th Gen,LAN Card,Keyboard Combo Mouse,DVD writer Sli | 85892.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,HDD 1 TB,Bty 12V 7AH,Mother Board i5 6th Gen,LAN Card,Keyboard Combo Mouse,DVD writer Sli | 88505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | universal agencies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,HDD 1 TB,Bty 12V 7AH,Mother Board i5 6th Gen,LAN Card,Keyboard Combo Mouse,DVD writer Sli | 99907.00 | L3 |