Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Computer With All Accessories,Ups 1 Kva,Vgs Cable 25 Mtr,Vga Cable 15 Mtr,Hdmi Cable 25 Mtr,Hdmi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3690247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 03:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HindTech Sales And Services | - | 26-07-2023 19:26:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 26-07-2023 21:14:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINAS STORES | - | 21-07-2023 20:45:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 21:41:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RSH INFOTECH | - | 26-07-2023 19:15:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RUPA TRADING | - | 26-07-2023 20:00:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HindTech Sales And Services | Item Categories : HP Computer with all accessories,UPS 1 KVA,VGS Cable 25 mtr,VGA Cable 15 mtr,HDMI Cable 25 mtr,HDMI | 108249.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RSH INFOTECH | Item Categories : HP Computer with all accessories,UPS 1 KVA,VGS Cable 25 mtr,VGA Cable 15 mtr,HDMI Cable 25 mtr,HDMI | 109300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUPA TRADING | Item Categories : HP Computer with all accessories,UPS 1 KVA,VGS Cable 25 mtr,VGA Cable 15 mtr,HDMI Cable 25 mtr,HDMI | 119870.00 | L3 |