Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ups 650 Va,Dvd Writer,Ups 725 Va,Hdmi Cable 10 Mtr,Vga Cable 15 Mtr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4298611
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 19:26
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 10-12-2023 15:02:24 MII MSE Disqualified
2 IJ ENTERPRISES - 16-12-2023 10:52:52 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S AMIT ENTERPRISE - 14-12-2023 20:24:06 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S PARBAT TRADERS - 14-12-2023 20:33:24 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S R K ENTERPRISE - 14-12-2023 20:38:43 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR - 13-12-2023 19:35:20 MII MSE Disqualified
7 SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS - 16-12-2023 10:58:23 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S AMIT ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : UPS 650 VA,DVD Writer,UPS 725 VA,HDMI CABLE 10 Mtr,VGA Cable 15 Mtr 44100.00 L1
2 M/S PARBAT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UPS 650 VA,DVD Writer,UPS 725 VA,HDMI CABLE 10 Mtr,VGA Cable 15 Mtr 44950.00 L2
3 M/S R K ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UPS 650 VA,DVD Writer,UPS 725 VA,HDMI CABLE 10 Mtr,VGA Cable 15 Mtr 45780.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise