Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Ws/Br Xi/104/25 26/M 5/1st Call
|
| Description |
Restoration Work Of Water Supply Main By Leak Repairing, Cap Wash And Ancillary Works At Middle&Amp#X0d
Road, Garfa 3 Rd Lane And Surroundings In Ward No. 104, Br Xi.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_954421_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/WS/BR-XI/104/25-26/M-5/1st Call |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Middle Road, Garfa 3rd lane |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2287323 |
| Start Date | November 26, 2025 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2025
Expired 259 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/ws/br-xi/104/25-26/m-6/1st call
Restoration work of water supply main by leak repairing, valve operating and other ancillary works&#x0d at middle road, kk majumdar road and surroundings in&#x0d ward no. 104, br- xi.
Read moreKmc/ws/br-xi/104/25-26/m-4/1st call
Mending work of water supply network by leak&#x0d repairing of large dia reserve main on garfa sitala mandir road and other ancillary works&#x0d on garfa main road and surroundings of wd no. 104, br- xi.
Read moreEe(ws)/br-xi/niet/104/2025-26 1st call
Development of w.s pipe line by supply and laying of 100 mm dia di pipe from v&#x0d 24 14 vivekananda park to h o manabendra and v-9 v. sarani to m 19 peyara &#x0d bagan in ward no 111.
Read moreKmc/ws/br-xi/103/23-24/c-5/1st call
Laying of 100 mm dia. d.i. pipes replacing old wornout pipes from 12 santipath to 10 south road and 1 fifth street to 8d, fifth street in ward no. 103, br- xi.
Read moreWs/br-xi/104/25-26/m-1/1stcall
Restoration work of water supply main by leak repairing of large dia. reserve main, cap wash and ancillary works in garfa sitala mandir road, middle road, vivekananda road and surroundings in ward no. 104, br- xi.
Read moreKmc/ br-xi/104/laying/23-24/07 1st call
Improvement for w/s by laying of 100mm dia d.i pipe line at 3 to 39 janata road and other allied works surrounding area in wd-104,br-xi.
Read moreKmc/ ws/br-xi/104/laying/23-24/08 1 st call
Improvement for w/s by laying of 100mm dia d.i pipe line at 12/2 to 17/b janata road and other allied works surrounding area in wd-104,br-xi
Read moreKmc/ws/br-xii/107/25- 26/m-12/1st call
Restoration work of large dia ms pipeline on the service road parallel to em bypass, near samadrita cooperative housing society and ancillary work in wd no. 107, br- xii
Read moreKmc/ ws/br-xii/107/25-26/m-2/1st call
Mending work of water supply main by leak repairing of service main, cap wash and ancillary&#x0d works in different area of rajdanga main road, p.&#x0d mazumdar road and&#x0d surroundings in ward no. 107, br- xii.
Read moreof your Industry type