Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: 60 T Capacity Eot Crane 🏗️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A 60 T Capacity Double Girder Electric Overhead Traveling (Eot) Crane With A 25 Meter Lift Capacity Of The Main Hook, Designed For A Nine Point One Meter Span In A Bfp Area. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Delivering High Quality Industrial Equipment. Keywords: Eot Crane, Heavy Industry, Procurement, 60 T Capacity, 25 M Lift, Bfp Area, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
60 T Capacity Double Girder Eot Crane With 25 M Lift Of Main Hook, Nine Point One Meter Span Bfp Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4904487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
19252430
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prahlad Chand Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRANEX LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 16:10:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 17:52:01 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FURNACE AND FOUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 11:05:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GAJJAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 14:43:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANGLA HOISTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 15:05:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIVA FERROUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 12:04:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | - | 11-05-2024 14:53:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | - | 11-05-2024 16:40:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60T capacity double girder EOT crane with 25M lift of main hook, nine point one meter span BFP area crane - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15404002.000 |
| DSL for 64 M bay length - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 149560.000 |
| 64 M bay length Gantry rail- refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2864020.000 |
| Set of Axle Bearings - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9421.000 |
| Set of Gearbox bearings with sleeves - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6595.000 |
| Long Travel end shaft bearings - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9421.000 |
| Coupling - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9821.000 |
| Seals for Travel Gear box - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6830.000 |
| Long Travel Brake shoes lining- refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4211.000 |
| Axle Bearings - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23435.000 |
| Set of Gearbox bearings with sleeves - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17665.000 |
| Set of seals for Gearbox - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6830.000 |
| Cross travel end shaft bearing - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23435.000 |
| Coupling - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13661.000 |
| Cross travel brake shoes lining - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4122.000 |
| Main Hoist Pulley Bearings - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19078.000 |
| Set of Bearings for Gear box - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70658.000 |
| Set of seals for Main Hoist - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8479.000 |
| Main Hoist Brake Shoes - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4122.000 |
| Main Hoist Brake Springs - refer un-priced BOQ in GeM ATC and technical specification PE-TS-504-501-A002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1060.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type