Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Girder Eot Cranes Rammam Project
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4665197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Make : CRANE SERVICE AND COMPONENTS Model : CSCM4DGEOT0406 Title : SITC OF DOUBLE GIRDER CLASS- IV 50/10/5T CAPACITY EOT CRANE FOR BUTTERFLY VALVE HOUSE AT NTPC RAMMAM | 11-03-2024 09:16:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELITEMHE Model : eliteMHE Title : EOT Crane Double Girder | 02-03-2024 12:08:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FURNACE & FOUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO | Make : OEM Model : FAFECO Title : 60T DG EOT | 08-03-2024 16:45:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GAJJAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAJJAR Model : GAJJAR S.W.L.-50/25/05 TON Title : GAJJAR DG EOT CRANE | 01-03-2024 15:08:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGA DRIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mega Drives Pvt. Ltd. Model : Mega Drives Title : EOT CRANES | 11-03-2024 15:26:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PEGASUS TECHNOCRATS | Make : Pegasus Technocrats Model : EOT/PT /20T Title : EOT Crane | 11-03-2024 13:31:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PREET BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : EOT CRANE Title : EOT CRANE | 02-03-2024 13:48:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | REVA INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reva Model : Reva Title : D/G EOT CRANE | 01-03-2024 18:33:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | Make : TACKLERS Model : EOT CRANE Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 09-03-2024 16:40:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TIPPERS AND TRAILERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNT Cranes- STAHL Cranes Model : TNT Cranes- STAHL Cranes Title : 5 Ton DG EOT Crane | 01-03-2024 12:26:54 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TUOBRO FURGUSON (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : Toubro Model : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANES Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANES | 13-03-2024 12:10:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | Make : UNIVERSAL HOIST-O-FABRIK Model : UNIVERSALHOISTOFABRIK Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 13-03-2024 11:42:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreTechnical partner selection for upswan 3.0 project
Technical partner selection for upswan 3.0 project
Read moreSelection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreTender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Tender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Read moreProviding fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Providing fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreConstruction of building for iks centre at bharatiya vichara kendram, thiruvananthapuram, kerala under csr project.
Construction of building for iks centre at bharatiya vichara kendram, thiruvananthapuram, kerala under csr project.
Read moreof your Industry type