Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Double Girder Eot Crane 5 Ton 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Double Girder Electric Overhead Traveling (Eot) Crane With A Lifting Capacity Of 5 Tons. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Double Girder Eot Crane, 5 Ton, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Heavy Machinery| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Girder Eot Crane 5 Ton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/329918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S STEELAGE INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Girder EOT Crane 5 Ton | 2534758.47 | L1 |
| 2 | SRP CRANE CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Girder EOT Crane 5 Ton | 2920000.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | STARLINE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Girder EOT Crane 5 Ton | 3050847.46 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | REVA INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Girder EOT Crane 5 Ton | 3388756.78 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreRepairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreof your Industry type