Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches As Per Is 3854
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6059269
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2025 21:40
End Date
Expired 25/03/2025

Expired 528 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEEPAK ELECTRIC CO

Contract Value

17350

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shaheen Kausar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Rail Wheel Factory Yelahanka

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSA ENTERPRISES Make : Anchor Model : ANCHOR Modular Switches 16A 1M 28-03-2025 07:45:35 N/A Disqualified
2 D S ENTERPRISES Make : ADHUNIK Model : ASGSSW161 22-03-2025 19:00:19 N/A Qualified
3 DEEPAK ELECTRIC CO Make : POWERWIN Model : 16A SWITCH ONE WAY MODULAR 21-03-2025 18:48:47 MSE Qualified
4 KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Make : KINJAL Model : 16A 1 WAY SWITCH MODULAR KINJAL 24-03-2025 20:21:37 MSE Disqualified
5 OSWIN INDUSTRIES Make : OSWIN Model : 1031C 18-03-2025 12:27:03 N/A Disqualified
6 Prakash Electricals Make : Anchor Model : ANCHOR Modular Switches 16A 1M 28-03-2025 00:07:41 N/A Disqualified
7 RADHE RADHE Make : Anchor Model : ANCHOR Modular Switches 16A 1M 20-03-2025 14:18:04 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEPAK ELECTRIC CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 17350.00 L1
2 D S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 48000.00 L2
3 RADHE RADHE Item Categories : Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 99800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
POWERWIN Brass 1 way switch Modular Piano Type Electrical switches as per IS:3854, Warranty 1 year Year POWERWIN 16A SWITCH ONE WAY MODULAR 1000 ₹ 17350.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise